TM103N Optical Power Meter

 

Auto-off function

Backlight LCD display

User self-calibration function

SC+ST+FC connectors included

Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm 1550nm and 1625nm

Inquiry Now

 Introduction 

TM103N Mini-Designed Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument , which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiberoptic network. And it can test six calibrated wavelength optical power within the range of 800~1700nm. 


 Specification 

  TM103 A TM103 B
Measuring Range +8 ~ -70dBm +26 ~ -50dBm / +33 ~ -40dBm
Accuracy * ± 0.2dB
Calibrated Wavelengths 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB
Connecting Adapter FC/PC & 2.5mm Universal
Reference Value storage Yes
Automatic Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Tone Detector ** (optional) +5 ~ - 40 dBm +20 ~ - 25 dBm +25 ~ - 20 dBm
Battery Charge Yes
Battery Life Above 100 hours
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 ℃, 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 ℃, 90%RH
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Size 160mm * 75mm * 32mm
Weight About 160g



 Features 

◇ Auto-off function 
◇ Backlight LCD display 
◇ User self-calibration function 
◇ SC+ST+FC connectors included 
◇ AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry 
◇ High measurement accuracy and display resolution 
◇ Quick response and measurement: It can display fast-tracking and real-time 
◇ measurement of optical power when output power changes 
◇ Wide measurement range: it can provide 80dB of optical power measurement range 
◇ Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. 
◇ Real-time monitoring and displaying the battery level, 
◇ Warning notice is available when the battery is low. 
◇ Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm 1550nm and 1625nm(other wavelength can be provided according to customer’s request) 


 Packing 

Standard Carrying bag 1
User manual 1
Box 1
Calibration certification 1
Optional AC/DC adapter 1
 

 
 Detailed Picture